Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At “Moon Mama Mantra” accessible from (moonmamamantra.com), one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by “Moon Mama Mantra” and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for all visitors and members to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in “Moon Mama Mantra”(moonmamamantra.com). This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our users, and strives to provide a safe, secure user experience. This Privacy Statement sets forth the online data collection and usage policies and practices that apply to this web site. The following statement explains our commitment to managing your personal information and sets out how and when personal information is collected, used, shared, and secured as well as your choices regarding use, access, and correction of your personal information.

By using this website site or application, you agree to the collection, use and transfer of your data as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect and Retain

We collect information about you when you use our sites and applications. We receive and store this information when you enter it on our website, send it to us, or provide it to us in any other way.

We only collect your information when you choose to give it to us while signing up on our website. This includes:

  • Your First & Last name
  • E-mail address

How Information is used

We use the information we gather on the web site for the purposes of:

  • providing our services
  • responding to any queries you may have;
  • operating and improving the web site;
  • fostering a positive user experience; and
  • delivering the products and services that we offer to employers

We use information with your consent as described at the time we collect that consent. This includes your account creation on our website. We use personal data for our legitimate interests, namely:

  • To operate our services;
  • To contact and communicate with you when you contact us;
  • To analyze, improve and optimize moonmamamantra.com. services; and
  • To protect our Services and the rights of users and others
  • To enforce terms of moonmamamantra.com’s services and prevent fraud and abuse of moonmamamantra.com. systems

Online Security

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Children

We do not specifically collect information about children, as our website is supposed to be used by mature & new parents. We believe that children should get their parent’s consent before giving out personal information. If you are concerned about your child’s use of moonmamamantra.com, we encourage you to use Web filtering technology to supervise your child’s access to the Web Site. We also encourage you to participate in your child’s experience with moonmamamantra.com, With a little guidance.

Cookies and Online Advertising

moonmamamantra.com and its partners use cookies on the our sites to analyze trends, administer websites, track user’s movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. Cookies help personalize and maximize your use of our site, including storing user preferences, improving search results and ad selection, and tracking user trends. You can control your cookies at the browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website or service.

We use the following types of cookies:

  • Security: These cookies allow us to secure access to your account.
  • Preference: These cookies are used to store your preferences like language choice and display of job search results.
  • Analytics: We track traffic patterns so we can identify popular content and potential problems.
  • Features: We track which jobs you search for, view, and apply to so we can show you more jobs like those. We also use cookies to split some users into test groups to test new features.
  • Advertising: We use non-identifiable information about you to show you advertising on moonmamamantra.com and third party sites.

(Please note that if you opt-out of cookies by changing your browser settings.)

Consent

The information provided by ”Moon Mama Mantra” (“we,” “us” or “our”) on moonmamamantra.com(the “Site”) is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided by us, however, we make do not provide  warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, sufficiency, validity, consistency, accessibility, or completeness of any information on the Site.

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY ACCOUNTABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS COMPLETELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of “Moon Mama Mantra”(moonmamamantra.com).

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that might appear on “Moon Mama Mantra”(moonmamamantra.com), which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

(Note that “Moon Mama Mantra” has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.)

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

  • Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

HOW WE USE AND SHARE INFORMATION

Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share for marketing purposes your Personal Information with third parties without your consent.

OUR BASIC GUIDELINES

By accessing our website you agree to:

  • To not use the Content available to you on the Site (‘Content’) for commercial
  • Not to copy, remove, alter or interfere with any usage
  • Not to use automated systems or means other than those provided by us for selection or downloading of Content;
  • Not to give out your password or otherwise allow other people to access the Content is owned and controlled by “Moon Mama Mantra” and is protected by intellectual laws.

FEEDBACK

When you submit feedback or proposals to “Moon Mama Mantra” through the Service or other means, you acknowledge and agree that you should not give out confidential information about of yourself or any other party. 

ADVERTISEMENTS

Our website may include advertisements in the future. Advertisements may be targeted to the content or information stored on the Service, queries made through the Service, or other information.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

As part of the Service, we may provide links to other websites or applications. We are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by those websites or the information or content they contain. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Site and the Service. Therefore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to your use of a third party website accessed by selecting link on our Site or via our Service. We encourage our users to read the privacy statements of other websites before proceeding to use them.

MODIFICATIONS TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

“Moon Mama Mantra” (moonmamamantra.com) reserves the right to change this policy and our Terms of Service at any time. We may not notify you of significant changes to our Privacy Policy. You should periodically check the Site and this privacy page for updates.

For more information please send us an email at: hello@moonmamamantra.com

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •